Student's Achievements

  • 2016-2017
  • 2015-2016
  • 2014
  • 2010-2011
  • 2009-2010

INTRA MURAL

S.No Name Department Events Prizes
1 M.Yogaprabha Bank Management Hand-Ball II Prize
2 S.Karthiga Bank Management Foot-Ball III Prize
3 S.Karthiga Bank Management Foot-Ball III Prize
4 A.Deepika Bank Management swimming II prize
5 R.Sundari Chemistry Word sparkle I Prize
6 J.K.Sruthi Chemistry Word sparkle I Prize
7 E.Deepika Chemistry Minute III Prize
8 J.Jeniffer Commerce 100 mts free style I Prize
9 J.Jeniffer Commerce Relay free 4*100 II Prize
10 J.Jeniffer Commerce medley 200mts I Prize
11 J.Jeniffer Commerce 100 mts Breast strock I Prize
12 V.Abarna Commerce bhagavad gita recitation I Prize
13 S.Sraavanthi Commerce S’Loka Surabhi III Prize
14 S.Sraavanthi Commerce Pras’na Surabhi I Prize
15 V.Abarna Commerce inter college competition Miss.top notcher’16
16 R.Abinaya Economics English Essay Writing I Prize
17 B.Archana, B.Manju parkavi Economics Quiz III Prize
18 A.E.Thamizh Dhanu Economics Would be finance minister III Prize
19 T.Elackiya, Ms.R.Dharani English Quiz – Mind Bogglers III prize
20 V.Amrutha Medaja English Extempore I prize
21 V.Amrutha Medaja English Quill’s scroll- Short story writing I prize
22 V.Amrutha Medaja English Debate II prize
23 V.Amrutha Medaja English A.D.Shroff memorial elocution II prize
24 V.Amrutha Medaja English Debate I Prize
25 V.Amrutha Medaja English paint with word III prize
26 V.Amrutha Medaja English Dramatic Recital II prize
27 V.Amrutha Medaja English Elocution I prize
28 V.Amrutha Medaja English Short Story Writing I prize
29 R.Dharani English Quiz I prize
30 T.Elakiya English Quiz I prize
31 K.Vijayarani Maths Debate I prize
32 K.Vijayarani Maths Painting Competition II prize
33 K.Vijayarani Maths Debate winner
34 A.Ajitha Maths Tamil speech competition II prize
35 K.Vinothini Maths Skit II prize
36 K.Vinothini Maths Ad-making at Hello FM Best performer award
37 K.Vinothini Maths Kaloori Salai at Hello FM I prize
38 R.Lalitha, S.Ishwarya, R.Rubini,T.Divya Bala, A.Abinaya, R.Varalakshmi Maths Skit II prize
39 R.Poornima Maths NAMCOMAT 2K17 (Math Model) II prize
40 K.Vaishnavi Maths NAMCOMAT 2K17 (Math Model) III prize
41 M.Akalya, T.P.Akila, S.Kavarna, A.Atsaya, S.Abirami Microbiology MIME Competition III prize
42 V.U.Kanzal Maharifa,S.Pavithra Microbiology Worth out of Waste. II prize
43 K.Gayathri Sopha Lamkhovah Microbiology Poster Presentation I prize
44 M.Baby Usha Microbiology MIME Competition III prize
45 D.Sophia Microbiology Face Painting III prize
46 R.Karthika Microbiology FUNSPARK II Prize
47 R.Radhika Microbiology FUNSPARK II Prize
48 T.Rishiba Microbiology FUNSPARK II Prize
49 L.Brinda Microbiology FUNSPARK II Prize
50 T.Deepika, R.Nandhini, R.Dhanu Priya, P.Praganya, C.Gayathri Microbiology AD-MANIA II Prize
51 P.Praganya, G.Bhavadharani, L.Brindha, P.Revathi, S.Pinky, Microbiology Science Exhibition II Prize
52 G.Chandana, N.Jayashri, N.Vaishnavi, K.Aarthi, Microbiology Science Exhibition III Prize
53 A.Atsaya, T.Sandhiya, Microbiology Science Exhibition I Prize
54 D.Jabitha, S.Radhipriya, S.Sahana Farheen, Microbiology Science Exhibition III Prize

District Level Representation

S.No Name Department Events Prizes
1 R.Arockia Rani Biochemistry Running Competition Gold medal
2 K.Krithika Biochemistry Swimming Relay Silver medal
3 K.Parkavi Biochemistry Table Tennis IV Prize
4 K.Parkavi Biochemistry Boxing Silver medal
5 N.Abirami Biochemistry Badminton III Prize
6 M.Sujithra ,K.Malathi, K.Ashwini, A.Vimala Alphonsa ,A.Sathya Biochemistry International Seminar III Prize
7 E.Deepika Chemistry Chemistation II Prize
8 K.Pavithra Chemistry Chemistation II Prize
9 E.Deepika Chemistry Chem Hunt I Prize
10 K.Pavithra Chemistry Chem Rangoli III Prize
11 V.Eniya Chemistry Chem Rangoli III Prize
12 M.Mahalakshmi Chemistry Chem Rangoli III Prize
13 R.Sundari and K.Pavithra Chemistry Chem Puzzle II Prize
14 S.A.Suganthi Chemistry Chem Shift II Prize
15 M.Mahalakshmi Chemistry Chem Paint I Prize
16 G.Mohana, M.Mohanavalli, G.Kokila, A.Priyanka, N.Keerthana Chemistry Chemi Mime III Prize
17 K.Pavithra and R.Sundari Chemistry Chemi Hunt III Prize
18 D.Ramya Commerce Shortput /7.43 II Prize
19 D.Ramya Commerce Discuss Throw/ 21.63 I Prize
20 R.Ragavi Commerce Boxing 81+Kg I Prize
21 G.Renuka Commerce Boxing 51-56kg II Prize
22 J.Jeniffer Commerce Water Polo III Prize
23 J.Jeniffer Commerce 100 Mts Butterfly I Prize
24 J.Jeniffer Commerce 100 Mts Breast Stroke I Prize
25 J.Jeniffer Commerce 100 Mts Free Style I Prize
26 R.Snekha Commerce Mime I Prize
27 S.Sudharani Commerce Mime I Prize
28 R.Snekha Commerce Mime I Prize
29 L.Vijayakumari Commerce Mime III Prize
30 C.Latha Computer Science Yoga I Prize
31 V.Jyothi Kumari and K.Inbaselvi Computer Science Internet Of Things II Prize
32 C.P.Reshma and K.Hema Malini Computer Science Connextion II Prize
33 C.Nandhini Computer Science Tamilnadu State Open Championship I Prize
34 A.Anusiya Information Technology Tamilnadu State Open Championship I Prize
35 N.Ramya Information Technology Crack Code II Prize
36 G.Karthika and A.Nanthini Information Technology Cyborg I Prize
37 R.Abinaya Computer Application Technical Quiz II Prize
38 S.Kaushika Information Technology Debugging I Prize
39 M.Priyatharshini and S.Ramya Computer Application Dumb-C II Prize
40 R.Nivetha priyanka, K.Sowmiya, S.Vedavalli, S.Anuswathi, M.Priyanka Computer Application Dance Ist prize
41 Ms.R.Dharani English All India Essay Competition I Prize
42 Ms.D.Vaishnavi and Ms.C.Tamilselvi English District Yogasana Championship 2016 III prize
43 C.Tamilselvi English Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
44 D.Vaishnavi English Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
45 S.Vidhyalakshmi English Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
46 S.Nandhini English Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
47 M.Anusiya English Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
48 G.Harini FashionTechnology Surface Ornamentation III Prize
49 D.Rebica FashionTechnology Art From Waste I Prize
50 D.Rebica FashionTechnology Face Painting Competiton III Prize
51 P.Nithya FashionTechnology Jewellery Making Competition I Prize
52 M.I.Jafeen Fathuma FashionTechnology Art From Waste II Prize
53 L.Deepika FashionTechnology Surface Ornamentation III Prize
54 D.Rebica FashionTechnology Clay Modeling Competition I Prize
55 S.R.Sajitha Sharmili FashionTechnology Poetry Competition Xtpa xspr;Rlh; tpUJ-2016
56 A.Josephin M.B.A Yoga I prize
57 Ms.L.Mathumitha Maths Yoga II prize
58 G.Annes Joshiba Maths Yoga III Prize
59 P.Malarselvi Maths Yoga I prize
60 K.Vijayarani Maths English Debate winner
61 A.Ajitha Maths Tamil Speech Competition I prize
62 A.Ajitha Maths Tamil Speech Competition I prize
63 A.Ajitha Maths Tamil Speech Competition I prize
64 M.Sangeetha Maths Tamil Essay Competition 5th prize
65 V.U.Gajnal Magria Microbiology Poetry Competition ftpijf; fiykzp tpUJ-2016
66 V.U.Gajnal Magria Microbiology Poetry Competition Xtpa xspr;Rlh; tpUJ-2016
67 V.U.Gajnal Magria Microbiology Tamil Speech Competition II Prize
68 T.Sandhiya Microbiology Poetry Competition II Rank
69 Sophia lamkhovah Microbiology Poster Presentation I prize
70 V.U.Kanzal Mahrifa Microbiology Worth Out Of Waste II Prize
71 S.Bharathi Physics Yoga II prize
72 R.Naveena Physics Yoga III prize
73 S.Dhanalakshmi Physics Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
74 D.Dhivya Physics Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
75 S.Meena Physics Tamilnadu State Open Championship I prize
76 G.Sharumathi Physics State level Poetry I prize
77 G.Sharumathi Physics State level Intelligent Quotient Test II prize
78 G.Ishwarya B.Lit State level Poetry Kavithai kalaimani Award

INTRA MURAL

S.No Name Department Events Prizes
1 M. Keerthana, S.Pradeepa, M.Pandimeena, S.Mahalakshmi & M.Bhuvaneswari Bank Management Media Zone I Prize
2 A. Malarmeena, R.Nithya Bank Management Web Based Training I Prize
3 M. Keerthana Bank Management Web Based Training II Prize
4 T. Mekala and M.Bhuvaneswari Bank Management Relay Swimming II Iprize
5 T. Mekala Bank Management Free Style Swimming III Prize
6 A. Aruna Bank Management Football I IIPrize
7 Gomathi Biochemistry Yoga Nakchatra Award
8 K.Lakshmi Priya Biochemistry Inspire Scheme 1st rank
9 Vaidehi Commerce Solo Act special prize
10 K. Vijayalaksmi Commerce 4x100mts Relay II Prize
11 S. Sraavanthi Commerce Sloka Surabhi II Prize
12 S.Archana, R.Suganya Information Technology Temple Run Contest II prize
13 K. Soundarya Economics Handball Tournament I Prize & rolling trophy
14 A.E Thamizh dhanu Economics National Seminar Best Paper presentation award & cash prize of Rs.1000.
15 S. Nandhini English Essay Writing I Prize
16 T. Pavithra , D. Vaishnavi English Essay Writing II Prize
17 P. Swathi English Essay Writing I Prize
18 R. Priyanka, J. Vijayadharshini English Elocution I Prize
19 V. Amrutha Medaja English Debate II Prize
20 V. Amrutha Medaja English Elocution Contest II Prize
21 V. Amrutha Medaja English Oratorical Competition I prize
22 Gowri English Dance I Prize
23 Anuswath Information Technology Dance II Prize
24 K.Vijayarani Mathematics Debate II Prize
25 Samitha and her team Fashion Technology Fashion Show I Prize
26 Samitha and her team Fashion Technology Fashion Show I Prize & cash award
27 Alagumeena Fashion Technology Painting Competition I Prize
28 Vijayarani Mathematics Debate winner prize
29 A.Ajitha Mathematics Tamil Elocution Rs. 5000 Cash Award
30 M.Vivekia, S. Shahana Farhee, P. Suganya, R. Sangeetha, P. Paraiyan Kanmani and Malaiswamy shanthi Microbiology Throw Ball I Prize
31 B. Soundarya Microbiology Paper Presentation cash award of Rs. 500
32 K. Dharani and M. Madhushiya Physics Debate II Prize
33 S. Prabha Physics Boxing II Prize
34 S. Sravanthi Sanskrit Samskrita Surabhi III Prize

District Level Representation

S.No Name Department Events Prizes
1 A. Aruna Chemistry state Level poem writing competition I Prize
2 D. Uma bharathi Commerce state Level poem writing competition Artist Award
3 G.V.Akshaya Computer Applications U-25 district level chess tournament 13th place
4 M. Pannadi Beevi Asha Computer Applications poem writing in the Literary I Prize
5 G.V.Akshaya Computer Applications chess contest IV place
6 G.V.Akshaya Computer Applications chess contest V place
7 G.Indhu Computer Science Yoga II Prize
8 S.Ramy Computer Applications Yoga III Prize
9 B.Ranjitha,C.Ramya,C.Latha CS, IT & CA Yoga VI Prize
10 M.I. Jafeen Fathima, D. Vinotha Fashion Technology Art work II prize
11 M. Janani Fashion Technology Boxing II prize
12 R.Vinothini Fashion Technology Swimming Relay III prize
13 Ms. Samitha Fashion Technology EXPO’2015 BEST RAMPWALK
14 S.Suganya Mathematics State Level Essay Writing Competition Fifth place
15 M.Kiruthika Microbiology Football Tournament Chief Minister’s Trophy & cash award of Rs.3000
16 S. Meena Physics Yoga I Prize

30 Students participated in the Cultural Programme like Folk Dance, Western Dance, Mime in Food Festival was held on 11.8.2014 at Trichy Kalaiarangam Wedding Hall.

B.Litt and Biochemistry students gave a Dance Performance to honour the students who excelled in Sports of Shrimati Indira Gandhi College at Santhanam Vidyalaya, Trichy on 17.9.2014.

Bharathidasan University conducted Inter – Collegiate Competitions (BDU FEST) from 17.10.2014 to 19.10.2014 at Bharathidasan University Campus, Trichy. Our Students participated in many Competitions and won prizes.

Intra Mural

S.No Name Department Events Prizes
1 N.Kiruthiga Devi III BBA Crank Calls in the Cyber World  
2 Vandana Kumari III B.Sc -CS State Level Essay Writing II Prize
3 Rohini Bharadwaj II B.Sc Physics
4 P.Mirunya I B.Sc FT Mini Marathon II Prize
5 Freeda Silvia III B.Sc II Prize
6 Rohini Bharadwaj II B.Sc Physics Paper Presentation III Prize
Geetha Recitation I Prize & Sheild
II Prize
7 A Swetha Mary Subha I BCA Classical Solo Dance III Prize
8 K.Deeptha III B.Sc F.T Fashion Show I Prize
9 Nine students   Folk Dance I Prize
10 P.Nandhini I M.Sc HA Mehandi Competition II Prize
11 Our students   Classical Solo Singing IV Prize
12 Our students B.Sc F.T Poster Making. II Prize
13 Our students B.Com Classical Instrument Solo II Prize
14 Our students B.Sc Maths Tamil Elocution III Prize
15 Our students B.Sc F.T Clay Modeling and painting III Prize
16 Thirteen students   Mime and one Act Play I Prize
  variety show III Prize
17 K. Nityajothi & S.Swarna II B.Sc Physics Quiz Competition V Prize
18 Our students   Face Painting, Soap Craving, Creative Writing, Kalai Kalaivani and Thandavakone. I Prize, II Prize& III Prize
19 A. Sherly Jenifer II M.Sc Quiz Competition III Prize
20 K. Gomathi III B.Sc Yogasana Championship Yoga Natchatira Award
21 E. Bagavathi III B.Sc Cartoon II Prize
22
23
C. Ahrathy Priyam Vadana   Inter - Collegiate Debate I Prize
  Rally IV Prize
  Elocution I Prize
  Creative Writing II Prize
  T.Kavitha, M. Kanimozhi &
R. Kalaivani
III BCA Technical Quiz I Prize
24 M. Anandeeswari II MCA Debugging II Prize
25 T. Shalini II MCA Software Contest I Prize
26 Five Students II MCA Adzap "SCAS 12" I Prize
27 M. Anandeeswari II MCA Think Quest 2012 I Prize
28 Ayyer Ramya Rajesh I B.Sc C.S Inter - Collegiate Debate I Prize
29 C. Ahrathy Priyamvadhana I BBA
30 R. Neelaveni I BCA Proficiency Test in English I Prize
31 P.Vaishnavi I B.Com Poetry Writing III Prize
32 S. Mathivathani III B.Sc Painting Competition I Prize
33 K.Gayathri III B.Sc Painting Competition III Prize
34 K.Gayathri III B.Sc Painting Competition I Prize
35 R.Priyadharshini III B.Sc Yoga Competition I Prize
36 R.Ramya III B.Sc Yoga Competition III Prize
37 S.Rajeswari II B.Sc College Work I Prize
38 J.Jaya Gayathri II B.Sc College Work II Prize
39 R. Priyadarshini III B.Sc International Yoga Competition I Prize
40 R. Ramya III B.Sc International Yoga Competition II Prize
41 V.Saranya III B.Sc International Yoga Competition III Prize
42 A. Deepa & Team III B.Sc Fashion Show II Prize
43 S. Elakkiya III B.Sc Designer Contest I Prize Cash Rs 1000/-
44 V. Abinaya II B.Sc
45 K.Gayathri & S. Mathivathani III B.Sc Poster Making I Prize Cash Rs 1000/-
46 V.Valliponnarasi III B.Sc Surface Ornamentation I Prize Cash Rs 1000/-
47 S. Menaga III B.Sc Tamil Speech Competition II Prize
48 K.Sakthi Devi,
R. Malathi &
M. Yokeswari
III B.Sc Who am I? II Prize
49 Manu Preetha I MBA Corporate show event of the National Level Management Meet I Prize
50 V. Dhanalakshmi &
K. Kamaladevi
I MBA Business Quiz I Prize
51 Spez Zanitha Franciska. & G. Shehalatha I M.Sc Disney Time Competition I Prize
52 R.Ramya &
S. Sivasankari
I M.Sc Poster Presentation I Prize & Cash Award Rs. 500/-
53 Rohini Bharadwaj,
S. Thirupura Sundari &R. Padmavathy
  Recitation Competition Rolling Shield
54 S. Thirupura Sundari and S.C Swarna   Quiz Competition 1st Prize and Rolling Shield
55 J.Manimekalai II B.A English xg;Gtpj;jy; Nghl;b I Prize
56 T. Subasri I BBA Drawing III Prize
57 M. Iswarya M.Phil சொல்லாற்றல் போட்டி II Prize
58 M. Iswarya M.Phil Poetry Competition II Prize
Speech Competition I Prize
59 Ms. P.S. Vasantha, Shobana J, Ananthi P, Divyalakshmi G, Ms.R.Chitra, Nandhini C - Best Reader Award

District Level Representation

S.No Name Department Events Prizes
1 S. Mathivathani III B.Sc F.T Drawing I Prize
2 V. Gayathri III B.Sc F.T III Prize
3 V. Gayathri III B.Sc F.T Painting I Prize Cash Rs 750/-
4 J. Sherli Jenifier II M.Sc Biochemistry Quiz III Prize Cash Rs 200/-
5 P. Sri Ragavi III B.Sc F.T Poster Making I Prize
6 K.Gayathri III B.Sc F.T II Prize
7 P. Renganayaki III B.Sc F.T Clay Modelling II Prize
8 K.Gayathri III B.Sc F.T I Prize
9 M. Shobana II B.A English III Prize
10 M. Shamili III B.Sc F.T Cartooning I Prize
11 E. Bhagavathi III B.Sc Biochemistry II Prize
12 B.Priyadarshini II B.Sc Maths III Prize
13 S. Vasanthi III B.Sc C.S Painting I Prize
14 S. Mathivathani III B.Sc F.T II Prize
15 R.Jeevitha II B.Sc F.T III Prize
16 C. AarthiPriyam Vadhana I BBA English Oratorical I Prize
English Debate II Prize
17 Iyer Ramya I B.Sc C.S English Debate II Prize
18 E.Bhagavathy III B.Sc Biochemistry Cartooning II Prize
19 M. Iswarya M.Phil Maths Tamil Elocution 4th Place
20 Six Students   Variety Programme 4th Place
21 M. Kavimani II M.Sc Physics Clay Modelling 4th Place
22 Six Students   Indian Group Song III Prize
23 C. Arthipriyam Vadhana I BBA English Oratory I Prize
Creative writing(English)   II Prize  
24 M. Ishwarya M.Phil Maths Poetry Writing I Prize
Essay Writing (Tamil) II Prize
25 C. Ahrathy Priyam Vadana II BBA Inter-Collegiate Debate III Prize
26 C. Ahrathy Priyam Vadana & P. Dhivya II BBA Inter-Collegiate Quiz Competition III Prize
27 M. Karthikayeni III B.Com Kavithai Special Prize
28 M. Karthikayeni III B.Com Poetry Ilaya Bharathi Award - 2012
Drawing Certificate
29 R. Ritu Sharma II B.Com Sloka Surabhi Consolation Prize
Bhagavad Geetha Recitation II Prize &Rolling Shield
30 Anju Philip III B.Com C.A Naco-Fest - Music Competition I Prize
31 P. Ashwini III B.Com C.A Mime II Prize
32 S. Manju Priya I B.Sc C.S Yoga I Prize
33 R. Keerthana I B.Sc C.S Chess I Prize
34 S. Gayathri III B.Sc C.S Classic Solo IV Prize
35 Ayyer Ramya Rajesh III B.Sc C.S Debate III Prize
36 C.Ahrathy Priyamvadhana II BBA
37 C.Ahrathy Priyamvadhana II BBA Individual Performance I Prize
38 M. Sindhu Parkavi III B.A English Employability Skill Test I Prize
39 G. Sivasankary III B.A English Essay Writing (State Level) II Prize
40 V.Dhanalakshmi & K. Kamaladevi II MBA Business Quiz I Prize and a Cash Award of Rs. 2,000/-
41 M. Manu Preetha Corporate Show at National Level Management Meet I Prize and a Cash Award of Rs. 2,000/-
42 M. Manu Preetha Best Manager at National Level Management Meet I Prize and a Cash Award of Rs. 5,000/-
43 P.J. Bala Abirami &M. Dhanashree Business Plan I Prize
44 L. Priyadharsini Crisis Management Best Presentation Award
45 S. Lakshmi Prabha Best Manager I Prize and a Cash Award of Rs. 2,000/-
46 M. Manu Preetha Best Manager Runner Up
S.No Name Department Seminar Place
1 Seventeen Students M.Phil [Commerce] ‘Skill Development of Image Builders of India’ Sastra university
2 Ms.R.Prema & Ms.M.Kavitha M.Phil [Commerce] ‘Impact of World Economic Slowdown on Labour market in India’ Selvam Arts and Science College, Namakkal
3 Ms.D.Shahila, Ms.P.Vanitha & Ms.R.Anitha M.Phil ‘Emerging Trends in Banking and Insurance Sector’ Jairam Arts and Science College, Salem
4 Ms.G.Mageshwari, Ms.A.Yuvarani, Ms.M.Vidhya & Ms.G.Ramya M.Com ‘Futuristic Perspective in Corporate Finance’ Seethalakshmi Ramasamy College, Tiruchy
5 Four  students     Vivekanandha College of Arts and Science for Women, Tiruchengode
6 G.Ramya M.Com “Opportunities for Global Collaboration in New Business Development” Bishop Heber College, Trichy.
7 Ms.R.Anitha   “Challenges faced by Indian Entrepreneurs in the Globalised Scenario” Bishop Heber College, Trichy.
8 S.Uma Priyadarshini and T. Sathana I MBA “Business Plan” Jamal Mohamed College, Trichy
9 M. Renuga and R. Bhavani II MBA “Micro Finance” Sastra University, Vallam
10 M. Renuga and R. Bhavani II MBA  “Media Communication” Oxford Engineering College, Trichy
11 M. Renuga and R. Bhavani II MBA  “Case Study” Bharathidasan University, Trichy
12 S. Suganthi, P. Surya, P. Preetha, K. Geetha and R. Gowri Manohari   “Total Solar Eclipse – 2009” National College, Trichy
Intra-Mural Competition
S.No Name Department Events Prizes
1 S. Sivaranjani II C.S Essay Writing I Prize
2 K. Aswin III B.Com Proficiency Test in Effective Communication I Prize
3 B. Arthi Priya, I B.A Proficiency Test IV Prize
4 M.Subashini, II C.S Drawing & Painting III Prize
5 M.Subashini, II C.S All India Essay Competition VIII Prize
6 B. Arthi Priya I B.A Essay Writing I Prize
7 Vanthana Kumari II C.S Essay Writing II Prize
8 B. Arthi Priya I BA Poetry Writing at NACOFEST 2009 I Prize
9 K. Sakina Fathima II B.Sc Designer contest II Prize
10 A. Sivaranjani & J. Rahini III B.Sc Presentation II Prize
11 K. Sakina Fathima & R. Cynthia II B.Sc Accessories Making I Prize
12 K. Devikala & S. Marthuri II B.Sc Accessories Making II Prize
13 Eight  students III B.Sc Fashion Show I Prize
14 S.Sangeetha I MBA Radio Jackee Best Performer
15 R.Ramya II MBA Business Quiz II Prize
16 R.Ramya &
M. Hemalatha
I MBA Quiz Competition I & II Prize (Cash Rs. 2000)
17 Rohini Bharadvaj I B.Sc Physics Gita Recitation I Prize
18 S. Jeronsiya III Physics Mime I Prize
Spot Photography I Prize
Skit II Prize
Adzap II Prize
19 R. Keerthana, K. Pavithra & J. Josephine Sathya II B.Sc Physics Inter-college Science Exhibition Consolation Prizes Awarded in Cash
20 S.C. Swarna I B.Sc Physics Quiz Competition II Prize
Poster Presentation I Prize
21 Rohini Bharadwaj & R. Padmavathy I B.Sc Physics BhagawadGita Prizes from Poojya Sri Jayendra Saraswathi Swamigal
22 N.V. Sujitha I B.Sc C.S.,
23 P. Deepthi I BBA
24 S.Santhi III MCA the Poem Recitation II Prize
Elocution Contest I Prize